NFL usage trends and injury replacements

Snaps, targets, carries and red-zone looks through Week 7, who gained or lost a role, and who steps in for this week's injured starters.

01 // Role changesLast 2 games vs the games before

Each player's last 2 games against his games before them, through Week 7. A move of 10+ points of snaps or 3+ targets and carries a game usually means a new role (injury, depth chart or game plan). Risers first; sort by any column.

Bam KnightARIRB12.4%48.5%7.0%+41.514.51.5+13.08
Ollie Gordon IIMIARB84.3%74.0%53.0%+21.023.011.3+11.714
Kendre MillerNORB31.1%41.5%26.3%+15.217.58.8+8.76
Kyle MonangaiCHIRB76.8%42.5%38.5%+4.020.512.0+8.511
Tony PollardTENRB89.0%75.5%52.2%+23.324.016.0+8.08
Braelon AllenNYJRB80.5%82.5%60.6%+21.921.513.6+7.95
Woody MarksHOURB73.1%83.5%53.0%+30.519.011.2+7.84
Emeka EgbukaTBWR94.5%87.5%85.0%+2.513.06.3+6.74
Kimani VidalLACRB10.8%39.5%23.3%+16.210.54.0+6.52
Tyler AllgeierARIRB49.3%51.5%51.6%-0.115.59.4+6.16
Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYGRB7.5%26.5%8.8%+17.78.02.0+6.04
Jahmyr GibbsDETRB99.9%80.0%78.3%+1.733.027.0+6.016
James CookBUFRB99.9%64.0%68.0%-4.025.520.0+5.59
Jaleel McLaughlinCLERB2.0%31.0%12.3%+18.76.51.3+5.21
Isaiah DavisNYJRB2.2%17.5%5.0%+12.56.01.0+5.04
Bucky IrvingTBRB97.6%72.0%60.8%+11.224.019.0+5.010
Colston LovelandCHITE95.4%86.0%84.8%+1.29.54.6+4.94
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR99.9%84.5%83.2%+1.315.010.2+4.81
D'Andre SwiftCHIRB97.2%72.0%57.4%+14.623.518.8+4.78
Blake CorumLARRB78.1%36.0%27.8%+8.214.59.8+4.79
Samaje PerineCINRB12.1%37.0%34.0%+3.010.05.3+4.77
CeeDee LambDALWR99.9%84.5%76.2%+8.315.010.6+4.48
Kaelon BlackSFRB24.1%35.0%27.0%+8.012.07.8+4.25
Colby ParkinsonLARTE7.0%65.5%64.0%+1.56.01.8+4.23
Emanuel WilsonSEARB69.3%40.0%40.4%-0.420.016.0+4.02
KC ConcepcionCLEWR57.0%80.0%65.8%+14.210.56.6+3.92
Seth McGowanINDRB14.6%28.0%17.6%+10.48.04.2+3.81
Jaylen WrightMIARB3.3%13.0%14.3%-1.36.52.7+3.82
Bhayshul TutenJAXRB93.3%63.0%51.8%+11.220.516.8+3.79
Treylon BurksWASWR5.9%64.0%41.7%+22.35.52.0+3.52
Charlie KolarLACTE0.1%71.0%58.5%+12.55.01.5+3.52
Tre TuckerLVWR70.8%76.0%65.8%+10.29.56.0+3.54
Matthew GoldenGBWR94.4%84.5%83.0%+1.512.59.0+3.55
George KittleSFTE98.2%90.0%72.4%+17.69.05.6+3.45
Germie BernardPITWR75.4%92.5%59.5%+33.08.55.3+3.23
Zay FlowersBALWR99.3%86.5%54.3%+32.211.58.3+3.23
CJ DonaldsonNORB0.1%37.5%25.0%+12.56.02.8+3.21
Parker WashingtonJAXWR95.6%77.5%75.8%+1.710.06.8+3.24
Malachi FieldsNYGWR4.8%84.0%72.0%+12.06.53.4+3.12
Corey KinerNERB0.5%14.5%10.8%+3.77.54.4+3.15
02 // Injury replacementsOfficial report, observed Oct 29, 2:45 PM ET

No starter is out or doubtful on the Injuries - WEEK 8 so far (observed Oct 29, 2:45 PM ET).

03 // RB usage106 players, through Week 7
Jahmyr GibbsDET99.9%678.8%80.0%6.718.9%22.383.4%4328.5
Kenneth Walker IIIKC99.9%674.3%74.0%4.514.3%20.076.3%3324.6
Jonathan TaylorIND99.9%779.6%72.5%3.711.9%20.071.1%2819.6
Bijan RobinsonATL99.9%771.4%79.5%4.618.1%18.764.6%2620.8
Derrick HenryBAL99.8%757.1%54.5%1.76.0%21.069.7%3717.5
James CookBUF99.9%666.7%64.0%2.38.5%19.566.1%2418.9
Ashton JeantyLV99.7%769.9%65.0%6.317.5%15.159.3%3117.4
Aaron JonesMIN90.3%665.3%56.0%3.211.2%17.558.8%1412.3
Bucky IrvingTB97.6%764.0%72.0%3.312.4%17.158.6%2715.7
Breece HallNYJ96.2%357.0%56.5%3.310.3%17.061.4%814.2
D'Andre SwiftCHI97.2%761.6%72.0%3.611.0%16.648.9%3017.5
Kyren WilliamsLAR99.6%767.0%61.5%5.914.1%13.753.1%2519.6
Jaylen WarrenPIT96.3%774.1%68.5%4.914.1%14.664.4%1117.1
Chase BrownCIN98.7%671.0%67.5%5.515.1%13.762.6%1612.5
Chuba HubbardCAR95.4%676.5%77.5%3.08.8%16.063.0%1718.0
Javonte WilliamsDAL99.4%774.9%69.0%3.18.5%15.770.7%3418.6
Cam SkatteboNYG92.2%663.3%59.5%2.27.4%16.354.5%1211.7
Quinshon JudkinsCLE93.9%659.2%53.0%3.511.5%15.057.8%1613.3
Tony PollardTEN89.0%758.9%75.5%2.38.0%16.069.2%2612.5
Bhayshul TutenJAX93.3%655.5%63.0%2.37.6%15.756.7%1914.7
Christian McCaffreySF99.9%769.0%68.5%6.020.4%12.044.3%2620.6
Josh JacobsGB92.9%152.0%52.0%7.016.7%11.057.9%520.1
Emanuel WilsonSEA69.3%740.3%40.0%1.35.3%15.952.1%1810.7
Kyle MonangaiCHI76.8%440.5%42.5%1.34.4%15.035.5%1514.8
Jeremiyah LoveARI94.7%548.2%47.0%2.87.5%13.456.7%1410.2
Dameon PiercePHI31.6%378.7%79.5%3.79.3%12.369.8%810.0
Jordan MasonMIN67.1%254.5%54.5%1.04.2%15.047.9%59.4
Ollie Gordon IIMIA84.3%561.4%74.0%1.66.9%14.445.8%2013.1
Braelon AllenNYJ80.5%766.9%82.5%2.910.5%13.054.9%1410.9
De'Von AchaneMIA31.2%355.7%40.5%4.015.8%11.346.6%78.2
Omarion HamptonLAC90.1%646.3%40.0%1.75.5%13.347.3%149.6
Jacory Croskey-MerrittWAS44.9%544.6%40.0%1.44.2%13.444.9%79.0
Rhamondre StevensonNE92.3%762.7%64.5%3.411.3%11.037.1%1012.4
Travis EtienneNO80.4%350.3%46.0%4.39.5%10.037.4%610.3
J.K. DobbinsDEN78.0%740.7%37.5%1.34.8%12.450.4%138.3
Woody MarksHOU73.1%761.7%83.5%2.46.8%11.045.6%158.9
Pierre StrongGB4.4%248.0%48.0%5.014.0%8.030.8%68.3
Rico DowdlePIT62.8%438.8%35.5%4.312.4%7.832.6%68.3
David MontgomeryHOU79.9%546.8%35.0%1.44.0%10.443.9%109.1
Jadarian PriceSEA65.0%336.7%31.0%2.37.6%9.335.2%34.7
Kendre MillerNO31.1%631.3%41.5%2.25.6%9.540.1%136.4
Alvin KamaraNO59.2%634.7%41.0%4.512.7%6.828.9%911.0
Blake CorumLAR78.1%730.1%36.0%2.04.7%9.133.6%129.9
Tyler AllgeierARI49.3%751.6%51.5%2.46.3%8.731.3%156.9
Saquon BarkleyPHI97.9%536.2%11.0%1.86.6%8.637.4%87.6
Rachaad WhiteWAS72.0%553.0%64.5%3.09.3%7.226.7%79.8
MarShawn LloydGB38.9%738.4%38.0%2.36.5%7.738.4%167.0
Brian RobinsonATL31.0%630.3%20.0%1.03.4%8.828.6%88.9
TreVeyon HendersonNE72.1%633.0%24.0%1.23.7%8.729.7%35.6
Audric EstiméCLE0.1%130.0%30.0%0.00.0%9.031.0%27.9
Kaelon BlackSF24.1%729.3%35.0%0.92.6%8.130.3%124.4
RJ HarveyDEN76.1%639.0%33.0%4.715.5%4.017.2%511.2
Keaton MitchellLAC12.4%631.7%29.5%2.59.0%5.820.2%46.2
Bam KnightARI12.4%427.8%48.5%1.84.3%6.322.3%86.1
Jonah ColemanDEN41.9%331.7%44.5%1.76.1%6.323.4%37.9
Tank BigsbyPHI6.0%424.3%26.0%1.03.5%7.024.1%54.3
George HolaniSEA5.8%740.0%47.0%2.06.6%5.118.7%115.1
Kenny GainwellTB51.0%735.9%22.5%2.48.0%4.714.8%65.6
Elijah MitchellPHI2.0%121.0%21.0%4.012.1%3.012.0%06.4
Jawhar JordanHOU0.2%122.0%22.0%1.03.1%6.024.0%212.0
Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAX12.0%625.0%21.0%0.30.8%6.523.5%105.1
Devin SingletaryNYG3.1%432.8%34.5%2.37.6%4.516.3%38.4
Roschon JohnsonCHI12.8%520.8%27.0%2.05.4%4.814.9%95.6
Samaje PerineCIN12.1%635.0%37.0%1.74.7%5.221.5%106.3
Kimani VidalLAC10.8%529.8%39.5%2.47.9%4.214.9%46.8
Mike Washington Jr.LV17.2%720.6%30.5%0.92.2%5.724.0%84.2
Tyler GoodsonDAL0.7%417.8%17.5%1.32.6%5.317.9%72.4
Najee HarrisNYG2.7%517.2%16.0%0.20.4%6.223.3%72.3
Jonathon BrooksCAR35.1%224.5%24.5%1.54.5%4.520.5%44.7
Ronnie RiversLAR0.0%113.0%13.0%1.03.7%5.017.2%23.4
Tyjae SpearsTEN26.0%641.2%39.0%2.810.0%3.013.8%24.5
Will ShipleyPHI4.4%532.8%34.5%1.65.6%4.016.0%94.0
Justice HillBAL7.9%742.6%44.0%2.48.0%3.09.2%15.1
Corey KinerNE0.5%711.9%14.5%0.30.9%5.017.6%82.4
Seth McGowanIND14.6%720.6%28.0%0.72.5%4.615.2%42.7
Kaleb JohnsonGB1.2%618.5%10.0%0.51.0%4.725.3%21.7
Chris BrooksGB2.5%440.0%29.0%1.33.7%3.817.9%63.1
Emmett JohnsonKC12.2%627.3%28.0%1.86.0%3.210.5%34.4
Jeremy McNicholsWAS0.3%118.0%18.0%0.00.0%5.029.4%31.3
Sean TuckerTB0.5%39.7%12.0%0.00.0%5.012.3%56.7
AJ DillonCAR0.3%411.8%15.5%0.51.2%4.317.9%11.7
Dylan SampsonCLE10.5%223.0%23.0%1.54.3%3.010.3%05.4
Trevor EtienneCAR0.3%217.0%17.0%1.03.4%3.518.2%12.2
Austin EkelerWAS1.9%315.7%10.0%1.75.2%2.711.4%33.4
Jaylen WrightMIA3.3%513.8%13.0%0.21.0%4.014.5%40.7
Raheim SandersCLE0.4%532.0%31.5%2.48.6%1.87.3%04.5
Kaytron AllenWAS0.4%312.3%13.5%0.00.0%4.013.9%41.4
Michael CarterTEN0.0%125.0%25.0%1.03.3%3.010.0%12.4
CJ DonaldsonNO0.1%629.2%37.5%1.02.6%2.811.7%21.9
Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYG7.5%713.9%26.5%1.02.3%2.710.1%54.6
Nicholas SingletonTEN0.5%211.5%11.5%0.00.0%3.512.7%20.6
Sione VakiDET0.9%623.7%24.0%0.82.1%2.78.8%12.5
Ty JohnsonBUF2.2%423.8%20.0%3.012.7%0.52.1%27.0
Jaleel McLaughlinCLE2.0%519.8%31.0%1.24.5%2.27.8%13.7
Velus Jones Jr.SEA0.0%38.0%12.0%0.30.7%3.09.2%21.2
Khalil HerbertATL0.0%116.0%16.0%1.03.1%2.06.9%23.8
Isaiah DavisNYJ2.2%69.2%17.5%1.03.4%1.76.2%42.5
Tyler BadieDEN0.2%516.0%9.0%1.44.7%1.24.7%23.4
Emari DemercadoDAL0.3%212.5%12.5%0.00.0%2.512.7%10.8
Ameer AbdullahJAX0.1%65.5%0.5%0.52.0%1.75.8%11.1
Craig ReynoldsWAS0.0%19.0%9.0%0.00.0%2.09.1%00.4
Demond ClaiborneMIN0.3%46.8%9.0%0.52.2%1.55.7%01.0
Lan LarisonNE0.0%14.0%4.0%2.06.5%0.00.0%02.9
Reggie GilliamNE0.1%136.0%36.0%2.09.5%0.00.0%01.4
DJ HermanMIA0.0%233.0%33.0%1.56.5%0.00.0%01.4
Patrick RicardNYG0.1%250.0%50.0%1.55.2%0.00.0%00.6
04 // WR usage158 players, through Week 7
Puka NacuaLAR99.9%584.0%87.5%12.431.6%1.03.6%1022.7
CeeDee LambDAL99.9%778.6%84.5%11.630.8%0.31.4%1422.2
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA99.9%783.6%84.5%11.136.9%0.41.2%1228.0
Amon-Ra St. BrownDET99.9%686.5%82.0%11.331.8%0.20.5%1621.4
DeVonta SmithPHI97.3%487.3%83.0%10.332.3%0.00.0%317.3
Chris OlaveNO99.4%780.9%67.5%10.127.0%0.00.0%817.8
Malik NabersNYG99.4%775.6%79.5%10.029.0%0.00.0%817.2
Matthew GoldenGB94.4%783.4%84.5%9.925.9%0.10.6%1315.8
Michael WilsonARI89.6%790.3%91.0%9.424.4%0.31.2%1311.7
Zay FlowersBAL99.3%665.0%86.5%8.831.1%0.51.6%820.4
KeAndre Lambert-SmithLAC0.0%187.0%87.0%9.025.0%0.00.0%16.2
Tetairoa McMillanCAR98.6%681.7%72.0%9.025.7%0.00.0%716.2
Emeka EgbukaTB94.5%685.8%87.5%8.225.6%0.31.1%711.9
DK MetcalfPIT90.8%794.9%93.5%8.322.8%0.10.6%410.9
Drake LondonATL99.7%788.7%90.5%8.029.2%0.30.9%415.4
George PickensDAL98.8%781.0%74.0%8.322.1%0.00.0%713.9
Tee HigginsCIN97.1%678.7%78.0%8.322.8%0.00.0%317.0
Davante AdamsLAR91.6%674.0%73.5%8.220.9%0.00.0%717.0
Christian WatsonGB97.0%780.4%84.5%8.021.8%0.00.0%718.5
Luther Burden IIICHI91.9%760.6%50.0%6.721.0%1.13.9%1213.9
Jalen CokerCAR90.3%567.4%70.5%7.823.0%0.00.0%514.0
Malik WashingtonMIA37.9%684.0%80.0%6.525.7%1.34.8%59.5
Parker WashingtonJAX95.6%676.3%77.5%7.725.6%0.20.6%815.3
KC ConcepcionCLE57.0%769.9%80.0%6.421.8%1.35.0%59.0
Stefon DiggsWAS83.8%560.0%63.5%7.623.4%0.00.0%513.9
Ja'Marr ChaseCIN99.9%679.7%88.0%7.522.7%0.00.0%816.2
Nico CollinsHOU99.0%570.4%70.0%7.022.5%0.41.4%615.2
Carnell TateTEN86.9%782.0%81.5%7.327.0%0.00.0%311.0
Garrett WilsonNYJ98.6%790.4%91.5%7.325.9%0.00.0%314.2
Keenan AllenIND41.7%659.3%60.0%7.221.2%0.00.0%410.1
Tre TuckerLV70.8%768.7%76.0%6.718.2%0.31.6%614.3
Devaughn VeleNO61.2%791.6%90.5%6.918.8%0.00.0%712.3
A.J. BrownNE96.3%370.3%83.5%6.722.1%0.00.0%36.4
Jaylen WaddleDEN86.8%766.1%60.5%6.423.4%0.31.1%49.1
Josh DownsIND63.9%781.9%85.5%6.620.4%0.10.5%68.2
Mike EvansSF92.9%654.0%51.5%6.523.3%0.00.0%614.8
Justin JeffersonMIN99.8%577.2%91.0%6.226.4%0.20.6%514.4
Germie BernardPIT75.4%670.5%92.5%6.217.5%0.20.8%69.8
Jameson WilliamsDET91.5%689.2%86.5%6.317.5%0.00.0%714.0
Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN55.1%765.6%59.5%6.121.2%0.10.5%88.8
Xavier HutchinsonHOU2.0%753.3%55.0%5.717.6%0.62.5%57.8
Adonai MitchellNYJ12.3%365.0%63.0%6.018.9%0.00.0%27.1
Denzel BostonCLE77.7%791.3%89.5%6.020.1%0.00.0%511.0
Kendrick BourneARI5.9%657.3%56.5%6.015.6%0.00.0%78.1
Deebo Samuel Sr.SF71.5%557.6%55.0%4.014.3%1.86.5%512.1
Xavier WorthyKC74.5%682.0%85.5%5.819.6%0.00.0%48.6
Rashee RiceKC94.3%379.7%78.0%5.720.4%0.00.0%412.7
Ryan FlournoyDAL19.6%774.3%82.5%5.715.1%0.00.0%79.1
DJ MooreBUF90.5%452.5%51.5%5.018.4%0.51.9%39.1
Savion WilliamsGB1.4%256.5%56.5%3.58.6%2.09.1%18.1
Jordan AddisonMIN72.2%589.6%89.5%5.020.3%0.41.3%17.5
Rome OdunzeCHI84.2%785.0%95.0%5.416.6%0.00.0%58.6
Terry McLaurinWAS45.2%560.0%34.0%5.418.1%0.00.0%39.2
Chris Godwin Jr.TB53.0%782.3%82.5%4.919.9%0.41.7%37.6
Dontayvion WicksPHI24.0%679.8%73.0%5.317.8%0.00.0%48.9
Khalil ShakirBUF59.4%663.3%64.5%5.319.6%0.00.0%79.2
Makai LemonPHI39.4%774.9%86.0%5.116.8%0.10.4%17.1
Mack HollinsNE3.2%464.5%58.5%5.016.7%0.00.0%49.0
Reggie VirgilARI0.0%118.0%18.0%5.010.9%0.00.0%14.9
Roman WilsonPIT7.9%547.4%32.0%5.014.1%0.00.0%29.0
Tre HarrisLAC2.5%570.6%69.0%5.018.0%0.00.0%37.5
DeMario DouglasNE43.4%755.3%62.0%4.916.2%0.00.0%49.2
Rashid ShaheedSEA27.0%750.3%39.0%4.314.4%0.61.8%46.0
Jakobi MeyersJAX69.0%679.7%80.0%4.715.4%0.20.5%610.1
Quentin JohnstonLAC26.4%580.6%78.5%4.414.9%0.41.3%05.0
Courtland SuttonDEN62.6%776.7%73.5%4.716.7%0.00.0%75.5
Kalif RaymondCHI11.8%761.9%58.5%4.414.4%0.10.6%58.0
Antonio WilliamsWAS13.8%655.2%67.5%4.313.8%0.00.0%27.4
Caleb DouglasMIA25.9%381.7%77.0%4.317.8%0.00.0%213.1
Ja'Kobi LaneBAL12.7%354.3%61.5%4.314.4%0.00.0%55.2
Malachi FieldsNYG4.8%775.4%84.0%4.313.3%0.00.0%36.7
Omar Cooper Jr.NYJ64.0%351.0%73.0%4.315.2%0.00.0%216.3
Jalen NailorLV3.4%563.2%69.5%4.011.9%0.00.0%33.1
Jayden ReedGB20.5%230.0%30.0%4.010.5%0.00.0%13.2
Keon ColemanBUF28.1%667.5%77.5%4.014.5%0.00.0%410.9
Michael PittmanPIT43.9%377.7%72.5%4.011.5%0.00.0%05.3
Mitchell TinsleyCIN0.0%243.5%43.5%4.08.4%0.00.0%34.8
Romeo DoubsNE51.5%657.7%43.0%4.013.3%0.00.0%59.7
Cooper KuppSEA8.8%768.0%75.0%3.911.7%0.00.0%26.3
Jaylin NoelHOU14.1%743.3%40.0%3.310.0%0.62.8%49.5
Jerry JeudyCLE9.8%660.7%61.5%3.813.3%0.00.0%15.5
Ted Hurst IIITB5.3%661.7%53.0%3.812.7%0.00.0%45.6
Tyquan ThorntonKC0.5%459.0%54.5%3.812.9%0.00.0%211.2
Laquon TreadwellIND0.3%774.3%83.5%3.711.2%0.00.0%35.0
Rashod BatemanBAL11.0%769.9%51.5%3.713.1%0.00.0%37.2
Darnell MooneyNYG0.8%754.9%45.5%3.19.5%0.41.6%03.4
Jahan DotsonATL2.9%767.7%70.5%3.613.3%0.00.0%46.9
Kevin Coleman Jr.MIA0.2%544.2%39.5%3.614.8%0.00.0%22.9
Ladd McConkeyLAC84.3%545.8%23.0%3.612.4%0.00.0%27.8
Alec PierceIND50.9%242.5%42.5%3.512.0%0.00.0%16.1
Dohnte MeyersCIN2.3%641.0%33.5%3.38.4%0.20.6%14.7
Isaac TeSlaaDET2.0%660.2%44.0%3.59.1%0.00.0%55.0
Marquise BrownPHI0.3%238.5%38.5%2.57.6%1.03.1%03.1
Marvin Harrison Jr.HOU70.1%655.8%20.0%3.510.0%0.00.0%45.6
John Metchie IIICAR0.1%536.8%40.0%3.49.4%0.00.0%15.0
Treylon BurksWAS5.9%550.6%64.0%3.411.4%0.00.0%37.2
Chris BellMIA1.6%660.8%59.5%3.212.7%0.20.5%03.7
Kayshon BoutteHOU3.5%754.3%36.0%3.310.1%0.00.0%34.9
Pat BryantDEN1.1%457.8%53.0%3.010.0%0.30.9%18.0
Brian Thomas Jr.JAX41.3%643.3%36.0%3.211.3%0.00.0%34.3
Konata MumpfieldLAR4.2%647.5%45.0%3.28.2%0.00.0%14.9
Bryce LanceNO0.1%768.0%64.5%3.18.6%0.00.0%33.3
Brenen ThompsonLAC0.1%118.0%18.0%3.011.5%0.00.0%02.3
Demarcus RobinsonSF0.9%247.0%47.0%3.011.6%0.00.0%29.7
Elic AyomanorTEN0.2%764.1%75.0%3.011.2%0.00.0%94.8
Isaiah BondCLE0.1%330.0%41.5%3.09.4%0.00.0%04.5
Jack BechLV0.4%247.0%47.0%3.010.3%0.00.0%27.9
Jared WayneHOU0.0%443.8%46.5%3.08.2%0.00.0%12.6
Jordan WatkinsSF0.7%360.0%76.0%3.08.8%0.00.0%06.6
Tim PatrickNYJ0.1%281.0%81.0%3.010.3%0.00.0%03.6
Xavier LegetteCAR0.7%251.5%51.5%3.09.2%0.00.0%14.2
Jalen BrooksARI0.1%630.7%58.5%2.86.6%0.00.0%42.2
Josh PalmerBUF0.5%438.3%42.0%2.89.5%0.00.0%06.9
Skyy MooreGB0.2%530.0%28.0%2.87.3%0.00.0%52.1
Cody WhiteLV0.1%7——2.77.4%0.00.0%65.6
Dyami BrownWAS0.1%646.7%43.0%2.78.4%0.00.0%12.7
Efton Chism IIINE2.2%648.2%62.5%2.58.1%0.20.5%24.7
Darius CooperPHI10.7%756.3%76.5%2.68.4%0.00.0%46.9
Marvin Mims Jr.DEN0.7%523.4%26.5%2.28.3%0.41.5%03.2
Tez JohnsonTB0.6%738.4%49.5%2.18.4%0.41.5%45.0
Tory HortonSEA0.3%432.5%45.5%2.56.6%0.00.0%14.4
Isaiah WilliamsNYJ0.6%760.4%18.5%2.07.6%0.41.5%14.9
Ashton DulinIND0.1%318.7%18.5%2.38.0%0.00.0%02.0
Andrei IosivasCIN0.2%257.0%57.0%2.06.0%0.00.0%12.5
Andrew ArmstrongKC0.0%263.5%63.5%2.06.6%0.00.0%11.8
Brandin CooksSF1.0%443.0%60.0%2.06.4%0.00.0%23.1
Calvin RidleyTEN5.9%551.8%58.5%2.07.9%0.00.0%12.6
Chris MooreBAL0.1%348.0%53.5%2.07.9%0.00.0%15.1
Deion BurksIND0.0%513.4%14.5%1.44.3%0.61.9%02.4
Elijah MoorePHI0.1%222.5%22.5%2.05.3%0.00.0%02.5
Elijah SarrattBAL0.1%136.0%36.0%2.06.9%0.00.0%02.3
Josh CameronJAX0.2%634.2%41.0%2.06.9%0.00.0%45.3
Tank DellHOU27.7%123.0%23.0%1.03.6%1.04.0%05.5
Theo Wease Jr.LAC0.0%255.5%55.5%2.06.5%0.00.0%13.4
Zachariah BranchATL1.5%725.6%34.5%1.76.2%0.10.5%12.7
Devontez WalkerBAL0.1%549.8%62.0%1.86.3%0.00.0%13.5
Jalen RoyalsKC0.7%639.8%71.0%1.86.1%0.00.0%22.5
Olamide ZaccheausATL0.1%638.7%44.0%1.86.8%0.00.0%10.9
Tai FeltonMIN0.1%446.5%36.5%1.86.4%0.00.0%11.8
Brycen TremayneCAR0.2%646.3%35.0%1.74.2%0.00.0%12.9
Jacob CowingSF0.4%731.9%31.5%1.44.5%0.31.0%01.4
Kyle WilliamsNE0.8%729.9%38.0%1.75.9%0.00.0%03.8
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingLAC0.0%338.7%56.0%1.76.8%0.00.0%01.4
Troy FranklinDEN0.4%638.8%49.0%1.55.8%0.21.1%22.0
Jauan JenningsMIN2.5%569.6%62.5%1.66.3%0.00.0%11.7
Jonathan MingoDAL0.1%522.0%26.5%1.64.3%0.00.0%11.2
Skyler BellBUF0.3%252.5%52.5%1.57.2%0.00.0%10.0
Bo MeltonGB0.1%724.1%21.5%1.44.1%0.00.0%01.2
Tutu AtwellLAR0.3%326.7%31.0%1.33.5%0.00.0%02.0
Brandon SmithPIT0.0%248.5%48.5%1.03.6%0.00.0%02.2
Deven ThompkinsLV0.0%122.0%22.0%1.02.8%0.00.0%01.8
Jimmy Horn Jr.CAR0.0%121.0%21.0%1.02.9%0.00.0%00.0
Sterling ShepardNYJ0.0%249.0%49.0%1.04.7%0.00.0%11.7
Jordan WhittingtonLAR0.2%431.3%17.0%0.81.9%0.00.0%00.8
Chris BlairATL0.0%623.2%15.0%0.72.1%0.00.0%00.6
KhaDarel HodgeSF0.0%332.0%47.0%0.31.6%0.00.0%00.9
Xavier SmithLAR0.0%337.3%43.0%0.31.1%0.00.0%10.0
David SillsTB0.0%125.0%25.0%0.00.0%0.00.0%00.0
05 // TE usage95 players, through Week 7
Trey McBrideARI99.9%790.9%95.0%11.129.7%0.00.0%1718.6
Brock BowersLV99.9%582.6%91.0%10.227.1%0.00.0%719.1
Isaiah LikelyNYG95.3%775.0%88.5%9.027.1%0.00.0%916.1
Tyler WarrenIND96.2%591.0%89.5%7.221.5%0.62.1%514.0
George KittleSF98.2%777.4%90.0%6.622.4%0.00.0%1114.9
Sam LaPortaDET96.5%689.3%93.0%6.516.8%0.00.0%1013.2
Tucker KraftGB92.2%782.0%82.5%6.116.4%0.31.1%910.2
Dallas GoedertPHI84.6%568.6%77.0%6.218.5%0.00.0%311.4
Dalton SchultzHOU26.9%757.3%48.5%6.117.4%0.00.0%59.3
Colston LovelandCHI95.4%785.1%86.0%6.018.9%0.00.0%108.9
Travis KelceKC92.7%677.8%74.5%5.818.6%0.00.0%311.7
Harold Fannin Jr.CLE85.4%786.9%86.0%5.618.4%0.00.0%39.5
Brenton StrangeJAX45.7%678.7%78.5%5.518.8%0.00.0%310.0
Juwan JohnsonNO55.2%765.0%57.0%5.314.1%0.00.0%89.6
Mark AndrewsBAL66.8%764.9%64.5%5.319.4%0.00.0%57.2
Michael MayerLV24.3%780.9%80.5%5.314.5%0.00.0%29.5
T.J. HockensonMIN75.7%663.7%39.5%5.320.4%0.00.0%710.5
Tyler HigbeeLAR14.1%663.3%78.5%5.312.6%0.00.0%29.0
Pat FreiermuthPIT51.0%766.7%62.5%4.713.9%0.41.9%59.6
Chig OkonkwoWAS12.5%465.3%73.5%5.016.9%0.00.0%07.5
Dalton KincaidBUF77.1%667.7%71.0%4.817.7%0.00.0%510.1
AJ BarnerSEA6.9%788.1%86.5%4.113.3%0.61.4%86.2
Mason TaylorNYJ8.3%460.8%59.0%4.516.2%0.00.0%49.9
Will MalloryIND0.2%243.0%43.0%4.515.0%0.00.0%12.0
Greg DulcichMIA1.3%569.4%69.5%4.416.7%0.00.0%48.3
Hunter HenryNE67.3%773.9%76.0%4.415.3%0.00.0%59.7
Cade OttonTB3.0%793.9%94.5%4.315.3%0.00.0%35.4
David NjokuLAC1.4%235.5%35.5%4.015.0%0.00.0%16.4
Terrance FergusonLAR12.4%345.0%42.0%4.012.6%0.00.0%16.4
Kyle PittsATL85.1%758.9%67.0%3.913.3%0.00.0%69.0
Darren WallerCAR9.6%645.7%45.5%3.810.4%0.00.0%48.6
Kenyon SadiqNYJ23.8%742.3%36.0%3.613.5%0.10.4%26.1
Oronde Gadsden IILAC1.8%646.8%53.5%3.511.4%0.20.5%64.8
Jake FergusonDAL48.8%767.0%55.0%3.69.3%0.00.0%56.4
Mike GesickiCIN14.2%545.8%41.5%3.69.6%0.00.0%511.9
Tommy TrembleCAR0.6%654.5%58.0%3.59.8%0.00.0%36.9
Charlie KolarLAC0.1%464.8%71.0%3.311.8%0.00.0%23.7
Darnell WashingtonPIT5.0%764.9%63.5%3.39.1%0.00.0%67.1
Colby ParkinsonLAR7.0%664.5%65.5%3.29.9%0.00.0%55.1
Evan EngramDEN2.1%754.4%45.5%3.111.4%0.00.0%24.7
Erick AllCIN0.1%340.7%40.0%3.010.0%0.00.0%14.5
Gunnar HelmTEN1.8%678.7%77.5%2.810.1%0.00.0%33.7
Eli RaridonNE1.2%650.0%55.5%2.78.8%0.00.0%56.8
Gavin BartholomewMIN0.1%332.0%37.0%2.79.3%0.00.0%14.1
Noah FantNO0.3%652.2%52.0%2.76.4%0.00.0%36.2
Zach ErtzPHI0.4%323.3%16.0%2.79.8%0.00.0%11.7
Elijah HigginsARI0.1%641.2%46.0%2.35.6%0.00.0%25.7
Foster MoreauHOU0.1%644.5%50.5%2.37.4%0.00.0%46.0
Noah GrayKC0.2%658.8%58.5%2.38.4%0.00.0%24.6
Theo JohnsonNYG0.2%438.8%40.5%2.36.3%0.00.0%13.9
Josh CuevasBAL0.1%528.0%31.0%2.27.3%0.00.0%25.4
Davis AllenLAR0.1%745.7%50.0%2.05.4%0.10.7%44.3
Austin HooperATL0.1%529.0%28.0%2.07.2%0.00.0%14.1
Cole KmetCHI0.6%761.4%64.5%2.06.5%0.00.0%13.5
Drew SampleCIN0.1%456.0%53.5%2.06.1%0.00.0%24.5
Jeremy RuckertNYJ0.1%439.5%40.5%2.05.9%0.00.0%24.7
Jonnu SmithGB0.1%431.8%23.5%2.04.8%0.00.0%13.9
Teagan QuitorianoARI0.0%141.0%41.0%2.04.3%0.00.0%215.5
Brevyn Spann-FordDAL0.1%738.6%49.5%1.94.7%0.00.0%12.4
Dawson KnoxBUF0.6%668.8%69.5%1.76.9%0.20.5%32.9
Mitchell EvansCAR0.0%648.3%52.0%1.74.7%0.20.5%23.1
Tanner HudsonCIN0.0%425.5%35.0%1.85.0%0.00.0%34.1
Adam TrautmanDEN0.1%347.7%53.0%1.75.9%0.00.0%11.0
Josh OliverMIN0.1%355.3%50.5%1.77.6%0.00.0%02.5
Daniel BellingerTEN0.0%743.6%48.0%1.65.7%0.00.0%11.3
Nate BoerkircherJAX0.1%550.0%52.0%1.65.5%0.00.0%23.4
Charlie WoernerATL0.0%461.3%69.0%1.34.3%0.30.9%11.1
John BatesWAS0.0%446.3%41.0%1.55.2%0.00.0%11.9
Mark RedmanGB0.0%236.0%36.0%1.54.5%0.00.0%02.5
Mo Alie-CoxIND0.1%445.3%50.5%1.54.9%0.00.0%13.3
Nate AdkinsDEN0.0%433.8%36.5%1.34.2%0.30.9%35.2
Ian ThomasLV0.0%436.5%33.0%1.33.2%0.00.0%04.3
Matthew HibnerBALNot reported445.3%48.5%1.35.3%0.00.0%14.5
Brock WrightDET0.1%547.4%51.0%1.23.3%0.00.0%11.6
Cade StoverHOU0.0%526.2%28.5%0.62.0%0.62.4%11.4
Johnny MundtPHI0.1%551.6%31.0%1.23.6%0.00.0%01.1
Will KacmarekMIA0.1%542.6%50.0%1.25.5%0.00.0%01.1
Andrew OgletreeIND0.0%530.6%42.0%1.03.7%0.00.0%10.9
Ben YurosekMIN0.0%155.0%55.0%1.03.4%0.00.0%02.0
Blake WhiteheartCLE0.0%436.8%30.5%1.03.8%0.00.0%13.2
Elijah ArroyoSEA0.2%226.5%26.5%1.03.8%0.00.0%01.4
Jelani WoodsNYJ0.0%531.4%22.5%1.04.0%0.00.0%11.6
Payne DurhamTB0.0%246.5%46.5%1.03.4%0.00.0%00.8
Sam RoushCHI0.1%522.4%19.0%1.03.2%0.00.0%11.3
Oscar DelpNO0.1%530.8%35.5%0.82.5%0.00.0%01.2
Ben SinnottWAS0.0%351.3%43.0%0.72.1%0.00.0%00.5
Durham SmytheBAL0.0%348.3%41.5%0.72.5%0.00.0%10.5
Eric SaubertSEA0.0%726.7%25.5%0.72.0%0.00.0%21.6
Luke FarrellSF0.1%749.9%43.5%0.72.3%0.00.0%10.9
Hunter LongARI0.0%432.3%32.0%0.51.2%0.00.0%00.9
Thomas Fidone IINYG0.0%224.5%24.5%0.51.9%0.00.0%02.0
Hayden RucciLAC0.0%324.0%15.5%0.31.6%0.00.0%12.6
Jackson HawesBUF0.1%339.7%40.5%0.31.3%0.00.0%00.0
Chris ManhertzNYG0.0%234.0%34.0%0.00.0%0.00.0%00.0
Tanner ArkinNE0.0%120.0%20.0%0.00.0%0.00.0%00.0
06 // Where the numbers come fromPublic data

Targets, carries, shares and PPR points: nflverse weekly player stats through Week 7, published Oct 28, 6:00 AM ET. Snaps: Pro Football Reference snap counts via nflverse. Red-zone looks: targets and carries snapped inside the opponent's 20, from nflverse play-by-play (published Oct 29, 12:04 PM ET). Route counts are not in public data, so they are not here. Rostered: share of ESPN leagues, as of Oct 29, 2:30 PM ET. Depth chart: ESPN via our depth chart feed. This page refreshes every few hours.

FCT Weekly

Get the NFL notes by email.

One short email a week with the best Fantasy Chalk Talk read and what changed for your lineup. Free, and one click to unsubscribe.